General Committee

Position

Name

President

Mr. David Mui, MH JP

Chairman

Mr. Duncan Chiu

Vice Chairman

Mr. John Y-M Wong & Mr. Calvin Tien

Honorary Secretary

Mr. Cedric Tyen

Honorary Treasurer

Mr. David Collins

Honorary Advisor

Mr. Tony Kwok, SBS, IDS

Executive Director

Ms. Emily Mak

Head Coach

Mr. Chris Robertson

Committee Members

Mr. James Barrington

Mrs. Heather Deayton

Mr. Charles Andrew Ellis

Mr. Chris Gordon

Mr. Andrew Ho

Dr. C K Hung

Mr. Kenny Ip

Dr. Douglas Lam

Dr. Sam Li

Mr. Arthur Mui

Mr. Dallas Reid

Ms. Eleanor Sackett

Mr. Benedict Wang

Mr. Amos Yuen


Executive Committee

Position

Name

Chairman

Mr. Cedric Tyen

Committee Members

Mr. David Collins

Mrs. Heather Deayton

Mr. Kenny Ip

Ms. Emily Mak

Mr. Chris Robertson

Mr. Benedict Wang


Sub-committees

Position

Name

Coaching

Mr. Chris Robertson (Chairman)

Community Squash Club

Mr. Kenny Ip (Chairman)

Disciplinary

Mr. Chris Gordon (Chairman)

Information Technology

Mr. Douglas Lam (Chairman)

Junior Development

Dr. C K Hung (Chairman)

Mainland Development

Mr. John Y-M Wong (Chairman)

Rules & Referees

Ms. Emily Mak (Chairlady)

Selection

Mr. Cedric Tyen (Chairman)

Sponsorship

Mr. Calvin Tien (Chairman)

Squash League

Mrs. Heather Deayton (Chairlady)

Tournament & Touring

Mrs. Heather Deayton (Chairlady)

Full List of Sub-committee Member for 2018-19 (Updated on 2018.11.07)

 

Office

Position

Name

Executive Director

Ms. Emily Mak

Sports Promotion Manager

Ms. Angel Chan

Senior Sports Promotion Officer

Ms. Anthea Ho

Sports Promotion Officer

Mr. Boris Fan

Administrative & Accounting Manager

Ms. Giselle Lai

Administrative Officer

Ms. Janet Tai

Administrative Officer

Ms. Fanny Hui

Coaching & Development Manager

Mr. Jovi Au

Senior Development Officer

Ms. Maggie Fung

Development Officer

Mr. Nicolas Nip

Coaching Officer

Ms. Eabby Law

Regional Coach-in-charge (Hong Kong Squash Centre)

Mr. Yeung Ho Wai

Regional Coach-in-charge (Java Road Sports Centre)

Mr. Dick Lau

Regional Coach-in-charge (Cornwall St. Squash Centre 1)

Mr. Chow Tat Chi

 

Regional Coach-in-charge (Cornwall St. Squash Centre 2)

Mr. Anson Kwong

Regional Coach-in-charge (Kwun Chung Sports Centre)

Mr. Fung Wing Ming

Regional Coach-in-charge (Pei Ho St Sports Centre)

Mr. Danny Yip

Regional Coach-in-charge (Yuen Long JC Squash Courts)

Mr. Lau Siu Nam