International
Local Senior
Local Junior
Hong Kong Junior Squash Championships
HKSSF Inter-School Individual Squash Competition
HKSSF Inter-School Team Squash Competition
HKSSF All Hong Kong Inter-Primary School Squash Competition
Outreach Coaching Squash Team Competition
Easy Sport Competition-Fujifilm Mini Squash Competition
Fujifilm Inter-school Mini-squash Competition
Inter-regional / Inter-district Competition
Squash Talent - Novice Competition
Fujifilm Mini-squash Scheme - Mini-squash Competition
Hong Kong Junior Ranking Tournament
Buler 17th Asian Squash Team Championships 2014

Tournament Information

The Event

 

This is a team competition organized for Men's and Women's categories separately, each team consists of three players competing in order of strength.

 

Event Date and Time

 

11 June 2014 (Wed)
10.00am - 7.30pm (estimated finishing time)
Men's & Women's Pool Matches
12 June 2014 (Thu)
10.00am - 7.30pm (estimated finishing time)
Men's & Women's Pool Matches
13 June 2014 (Fri)
10.00am - 7.30pm (estimated finishing time)
Men's Quarter-finals & Placing Knock-out, Women's Pool Matches
14 June 2014 (Sat)
10.00am - 8.00pm (estimated finishing time)
Men's & Women's Semi-finals & Placing Knock-out
15 June 2014 (Sun)
10.00am - 5.30pm (estimated finishing time)
Men's & Women's Finals & Placing Knock-out



Venue 
 

 

HKSC Hong Kong Squash Centre, 23 Cotton Tree Drive, Hong Kong

 


Rules and Regulations


The current Singles Rules 2014 by World Squash Federation will apply. The Championships will be run in accordance with the ASF Championship Regulations. 
Decisions of the ASF Panel are final.

 

Enquiries
2869 1592

 


Championship Organization

Championship Director
:
Mr. Karl Mak
Deputy Championship Director
:
Ms. Emily Mak
Championship Referee
:
Mr. Anthony So
ASF Technical Delegate
:
Mr. K. Sivanesen (Malaysia)
Championship Adjudicating Panel
:
Mr. Cyrus Poncha (India)
 
 
Mr. Alireza Sanaei (Iran)
 
 
Mr. Hitoshi Ushiogi (Japan)
ASF Appointed Referees
:
Mr. Tahir Khanzada (Pakistan)
 
 
Mr. Mohammad Fayyaz (Hong Kong, China)
 
  Mr. Dhiraj Singh (India)
Championship Coordinator
:
Ms. Mabel Mak
Press Officer
:
Ms. Anthea Ho
Championship Officials
:
Ms. Maggie Fung
 
 
Mr. Roy Liu
    Mr. Jeff Ng
 
 
Mr. Angelo Wong


Acknowledgements

Buler Swiss Watch
Home Affairs Bureau (Arts & Sports Development Fund)
Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Perrier (Drink sponsor)
Dunlop (Official Ball)

Draw & Results

 

Team Competition 

 
Main Competition

Men's Team Stage I Pool Matches
(Updates on 12/6, 8:00pm)

Men's Team Stage II Placing
(Updates on 15/6, 7:00pm)

Women's Team Stage I Pool Matches
(Updates on 13/6, 8:00pm)

Women's Team Stage II Placing
(Updates on 15/6, 4:00pm) 

 

Daily Matches Result
Men's Team
Women's Team
Pool Matches on 11 Jun
(Updates on 11/6, 9:00pm)
Pool Matches on 11 Jun
(Updates on 11/6, 9:00pm)
Pool Matches on 12 Jun
(Updates on 12/6, 8:00pm)
Pool Matches on 12 Jun 
(Updates on 12/6, 8:00pm)

Placing Knock-out on 13 Jun
(Updates on 13/6, 8:00pm) 

Pool Matches on 13 Jun 
(Updates on 13/6, 8:00pm) 

Placing Knock-out on 14 Jun
(Updates on 14/6, 8:30pm)
Placing Knock-out on 14 Jun
(Updates on 14/6, 8:30pm)
Placing Knock-out on 15 Jun
(Updates on 15/6, 7:00pm)
Placing Knock-out on 15 Jun
(Updates on 15/6, 4:00pm)

Gallery
-- Empty --

Download
-- Empty --