Winners for HEAD Hong Kong Junior Squash Open 2016

Search Competition Organization Seeded entries Events Draws Matches Players Winners


Boys Under 19 (Boys U19)
Position
Top 8 1. Tsukue Ryunosuke 机龍之介 (JPN)
2. Ng Ka Yiu 吳家遙 (HKG)
3. Ling To Yu Andes 凌渡宇 (HKG)
4. Lai Cheuk Nam Matthew 黎卓楠 (HKG)
5. Lam Yat Ting Harley 林溢庭 (HKG)
6. Lee In Woo 李仁雨 (KOR)
7. Chan Wui Ki 陳滙棋 (HKG)
8. Tan Chi Lang Kojiro 陈次郎 (SIN)
Plate (1st & 2nd Round Loser) 1. Lau Tin Lok David 劉天樂 (HKG)
2. Tang Oscar Pui Hong 鄧沛康 (HKG)
Special Plate (3rd Round Loser) 1. Ryu Han Dong 柳漢東 (KOR)
2. Ogata Yusuke 尾潟祐亮 (JPN)
TOP   

Boys Under 17 (Boys U17)
Position
Top 8 1. Shahani Tushar 沙哈尼圖莎爾 (IND)
2. Wong King Yeung Anthony 黃競揚 (HKG)
3. Ho Ka Hei 何家晞 (HKG)
4. Matsumoto Kota 松本航太 (JPN)
5. Cheng Hao Chen 鄭昊真 (HKG)
6. Chung Yat Long 鍾逸朗 (HKG)
7. Chan Chi Ho Russell 陳志昊 (HKG)
8. Sri Nagesh Pheshant 納卡普山 (MAS)
Plate (1st Round Loser) 1. Kim Tae Hyun 金兌炫 (KOR)
2. Leung Ping Chak 梁炳澤 (HKG)
Classic Plate (2nd Round Loser) 1. Veerakumar Loshmaan 羅仕文域 (MAS)
2. Cheng Ho Hong Kelvin 鄭皓匡 (HKG)
Special Plate (3rd Round Loser) 1. Rau Rutvik 勞活域 (IND)
2. Tak Hyo Jin 卓孝進 (KOR)
TOP   

Boys Under 15 (Boys U15)
Position
Top 8 1. Elnawasany Yahya 阿露華仙妮 (EGY)
2. Chotrani Veer 德維爾 (IND)
3. To Wai Lok 杜韋諾 (HKG)
4. Kueh Nathan 歌利熏 (MAS)
5. Reda Marwan 衛馬雲 (EGY)
6. Shanmugam Kiven 奇雲 (MAS)
7. Eyles Ethan 愛斯依臣 (AUS)
8. Lam Shing Fung Matthew 林承鋒 (HKG)
Plate (1st Round Loser) 1. Weng Yi Kong 翁怡港 (HKG)
2. Li Yat San 李日新 (HKG)
Classic Plate (2nd Round Loser) 1. Wong Anson 王友誴 (HKG)
2. Tse Jin 謝進 (HKG)
Special Plate (3rd Round Loser) 1. Yeung Lok Hang 楊樂衡 (HKG)
2. Yasunari Shota 安成翔太 (JPN)
Consolation Plate (4th Round Loser) 1. Tang Ethan Pui Lok 鄧沛樂 (HKG)
2. Ho Ka On 何家安 (HKG)
TOP   

Boys Under 13 (Boys U13)
Position
Top 8 1. Chan Gregory 張熙森 (AUS)
2. Chandaran Ameeshenraj 亞米臣華 (MAS)
3. Yu Zi Tao 余梓陶 (HKG)
4. Badawi Kareem 伯達慧卡雲 (EGY)
5. Lim Kai Shan Andrik 林楷善 (MAS)
6. Mabrouk Omar 馬保奧文 (EGY)
7. Lau Hing Ki 劉興祈 (HKG)
8. Tong Brian Kwokon 唐國安 (HKG)
Plate (1st Round Loser) 1. Yip Chi Ching 葉智澄 (HKG)
2. Chiu Moses 趙子進 (HKG)
Classic Plate (2nd Round Loser) 1. Law Pak Ki Arthur 羅泊棋 (HKG)
2. Lai Long Ching 賴朗澄 (HKG)
Special Plate (3rd Round Loser) 1. Cheung Ka Yau 張家祐 (HKG)
2. Tsang King Nam 曾敬楠 (HKG)
Consolation Plate (4th Round Loser) 1. Lai Cheuk Yu Manuel 黎卓譽 (HKG)
2. Ho Hon Sum 何漢琛 (HKG)
TOP   

Boys Under 11 (Boys U11)
Position
Top 8 1. Lin Jacob 林子昊 (CAN)
2. Lee Chung Hin 李松軒 (HKG)
3. Rosenzweig Nathan 羅書友 (HKG)
4. Tam Tsz Shing 譚子盛 (HKG)
5. Heng Veroon 王伟仁 (MAS)
6. Cheng Hong Chen Justin 鄭泓真 (HKG)
7. Wong Angus 黃梓朗 (HKG)
8. Man Tsz Wing 萬旨穎 (HKG)
Plate (1st Round Loser) 1. Lo Chung Yuen Will 羅眾圓 (HKG)
2. Tsang Chung Tim 曾松添 (HKG)
Classic Plate (2nd Round Loser) 1. Lau Ho Fung 劉灝鋒 (HKG)
2. Ma Kin Fung 馬健峯 (HKG)
Special Plate (3rd Round Loser) 1. Ng Curtiss 吳天朗 (HKG)
2. Wong Wing Kuen 王永權 (HKG)
Consolation Plate (4th Round Loser) 1. Fong Ka Leung 方嘉良 (HKG)
2. Lee Tin Hang 李天行 (HKG)
TOP   

Girls Under 11 (Girls U11)
Position
Top 8 1. Ho Madison 賀立敏 (USA)
2. Uthrian Thanusaa 路雲芬莎 (MAS)
3. Lee Sze Lok 李施樂 (HKG)
4. Goh Anrie 吳楚瑜 (MAS)
5. Leung Ka Huen 梁加萱 (HKG)
6. Choo Yi Jie 朱苡婕 (MAS)
7. Cheung Ho Yan 張可欣 (HKG)
8. Li Hoi Ting 李凱婷 (HKG)
Plate (1st Round Loser) 1. Leung Yuet 梁悅 (HKG)
2. Liu Hui Yee Charmaine 廖栩怡 (HKG)
Classic Plate (2nd Round Loser) 1. Au Ling Yu 歐令瑜 (HKG)
2. Tang Tsz Shan 鄧子珊 (HKG)
Special Plate (3rd Round Loser) 1. Weng Yi Ching 翁怡晴 (HKG)
2. Lau Ching Lam 劉晴琳 (HKG)
TOP   

Girls Under 13 (Girls U13)
Position
Top 8 1. Wu Renee Wing 吳穎浠 (HKG)
2. Wong Po Yui Kirstie 黃葆睿 (HKG)
3. Ayman Kenzy 艾文姬娜 (EGY)
4. Kumar Sehveetrraa 思域珈 (MAS)
5. Tse Yee Lam Toby 謝依霖 (HKG)
6. Stefanoni Lucie 露西 (USA)
7. Ali Haya 雅莉哈亞 (EGY)
8. Ihsan Fahmi Iwana Nayli 伊珊依雲娜 (MAS)
Plate (1st Round Loser) 1. Jun Ain 田㚳隣 (KOR)
2. Ng Wing Sze 吳泳詩 (HKG)
Classic Plate (2nd Round Loser) 1. Ha Yu Fei Christina 夏榆斐 (HKG)
2. Kwong Sze Ka 鄺思嘉 (HKG)
Special Plate (3rd Round Loser) 1. Cheng Miriam Min Chen 鄭旻真 (HKG)
2. Cheng Pik Ching 鄭碧澄 (HKG)
TOP   

Girls Under 15 (Girls U15)
Position
Top 8 1. Nouran Youssef Amin 羅愛雲 (EGY)
2. Chan Sin Yuk 陳善鈺 (HKG)
3. Stefanoni Marina 馬雲娜 (USA)
4. Lau Tin Yan 劉天欣 (HKG)
5. Wong Heng Wai 黃馨慰 (MAS)
6. Lee Sum Yuet 李心悅 (HKG)
7. Aboelmakarem Nour 亞布默卡妮 (EGY)
8. Ampandi Noor Ainaa Amani 艾蓮娜 (MAS)
Plate (1st Round Loser) 1. Cheng Ka Kiu Kary 鄭嘉僑 (HKG)
2. Ong Wei Chin 王微珺 (MAS)
Classic Plate (2nd Round Loser) 1. Tung Wing Yan 董穎欣 (HKG)
2. Hung Pui Chi 洪珮姿 (HKG)
Special Plate (Round 3 Loser) 1. Fung Ching Hei 馮靖晞 (HKG)
2. Low Jia Hui 羅嘉慧 (MAS)
TOP   

Girls Under 17 (Girls U17)
Position
Top 8 1. Lui Hiu Lam 雷曉琳 (HKG)
2. Cheng Nga Ching 鄭雅晴 (HKG)
3. Hammouda Ingy 夏美達 (EGY)
4. Tang Yan Yi 鄧欣怡 (HKG)
5. Li Sum Yin 李心妍 (HKG)
6. Chan Siu Ting 陳筱庭 (HKG)
7. Sivakumar Sneha 斯華高敏 (SIN)
8. Ho Harriet Cheuk Hei 何卓希 (HKG)
Plate (1st & 2nd Round Loser) 1. Seo Hyo Ju 徐孝周 (KOR)
2. Cheung Yu Ping 張汝冰 (HKG)
Special Plate (3rd Round Loser) 1. Fung On Ying Adele 馮安盈 (HKG)
2. Chiu Mei Ki 趙美琦 (HKG)
TOP   

Girls Under 19 (Girls U19)
Position
Top 8 1. Watanabe Satomi 渡邉聡美 (JPN)
2. Ho Ka Wing 何嘉詠 (HKG)
3. Sakai Mami 酒井真美 (JPN)
4. Au Yeong Wai Yhann 欧阳慧殷 (SIN)
5. Oh Sung Hee 吳陞熙 (KOR)
6. Song Dong Ju 宋東株 (KOR)
7. Kwong Wing Yan Sarah 鄺穎欣 (HKG)
8. Yip Kwun Ting Melody 葉冠亭 (HKG)
Plate (1st Round Loser) 1. Tam Chi Yan Angel 譚賜欣 (HKG)
2. Wong Po Sze Jessica 黃葆思 (HKG)
TOP   


Search Competition Organization Seeded entries Events Draws Matches Players Winners


Powered by Giftou. Ver.2012.06